Due to legislative changes in the UK, deliveries of our goods to the country are now suspended. We are now working intensively with the authorities to resume delivery.
The product of this month is ORANGE. You can buy it for half the normal price.
ROSEHIP OIL - FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH
ROSEHIP OIL - FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH - 1
100% pure and natural AHINSA PRODUCED WITH LOVE VEGAN

ROSEHIP OIL

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH

Rosa Canina Seed Extract Oil

(4x)

Rosehip oil is perfect for mature, sensitive and scarred skin.


50 ml
Code: 7000000200500031
In stock   BP: 2.3 
4,0 £ (4,0 £ without VAT)

150 ml (3 pcs x 50 ml)
Code: 7000000200500031
In stock   BP: 3.45 
11,3 £ (11,3 £ without VAT)

Availability: More than 10 pieces
VAT rate: 0%

Wholesale prices are within reach Get member wholesale prices offering up to 30% off!

Rosehip oil is reputed to care for scarred skin

The king of natural oils – this is how rosehip oil is known for its visibly transformative effects. As such, it can meet the demands of all skin types, but is famous for scarred skin.

Send scars to the rosehip

Rosehip oil has traditionally been used to reduce the appearance of scars.1 The high content of essential fatty acids linoleic and oleic acid play a key role in this effect, synergistically balancing the skin's natural physiological function to keep skin supple and bright.

The oil is one of the so-called dry oils, so it is easily absorbed and does not leave a greasy film.

Synonym for anti-aging

Rosehip oil provides superior care even for aging and tired skin. This is mainly due to the vitamin E content, which protects the skin from adverse external influences and reliably supports its vitality. In addition, the balanced composition of fatty acids improves the overall elasticity and firmness of the skin. [3]

The path to a unified complexion

Naturally occurring carotenoids give the oil its characteristic orange colour, which will ensure that your skin is perfectly unified**. [4]

 

BENEFITS OF ROSEHIP OIL FOR YOUR BODY

  • Protects the skin against free radicals
  • Ideal in the care of skin damaged by scars
  • Increases skin elasticity and intensively hydrates the skin
  • Unifies skin tone
  • Absorbs well and does not leave a greasy feeling
  • Apply as a carrier oil for BEWIT essential oils – mixing extends the time of gradual absorption of the essential oil.
  • Combined with BEWIT essential waters, it ensures deep hydration and balance of the skin.

 

HISTORY

Strengthens not only the ancient Chinese physicians

The ancient Chinese physicians already made their own preparations from rosehips, which they prescribed for many ailments. Rosehips were also a great help during the Second World War, when they were a full-fledged alternative to citrus fruits due to their very high vitamin C content.

 

ORIGIN: INDIA

Cold-pressed rosehip seed oil

Rose hip (Rosa canina) is a perennial plant growing mainly in Central Europe, the Caucasus and parts of Central Asia. The resulting oil is extracted from the seeds of their fruits by a gentle method, cold pressing.

 

COMPOSITION

Rosa Canina Seed Oil

 

INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE

Rejuvenating care for your skin

Apply as a facial oil on the face and décolleté. Rosehip oil is a suitable ingredient for cosmetic formulations – By combining with BEWIT essential oil and BEWIT carrier oils, you can dilute the concentration to your exact needs and extend the absorption time of the essential oil itself.

 

SOURCES

[1] P. Valerón-Almazán, A.J. Gómez-Duaso, N. Santana-Molina, M.A. García-Bello, G. Carretero, Evolution of Post-Surgical Scars Treated with Pure Rosehip Seed Oil,// J. Cosmet. Dermatol. Sci. Appl. 05// (2015) 161. https://doi.org/…a.2015.52019.

[2] R. Qadir, F. Anwar, Chapter 28 – Cold pressed rosehip seed oil, in: M.F. Ramadan (Ed.), Cold Press. Oils, Academic Press, 2020: pp. 315–322. https://doi.org/…88-1.00028-1.

[3] L. Phetcharat, K. Wongsuphasawat, K. Winther, The effectiveness of a standardized rose hip powder, containing seeds and shells of Rosa canina, on cell longevity, skin wrinkles, moisture, and elasticity, Clin. Interv. Aging. 10 (2015) 1849–1856. https://doi.org/…7/CIA.S90092.

[4] I. Mármol, C. Sánchez-de-Diego, N. Jiménez-Moreno, C. Ancín-Azpilicueta, M.J. Rodríguez-Yoldi, Therapeutic Applications of Rose Hips from Different Rosa Species, Int. J. Mol. Sci. 18 (2017) 1137. https://doi.org/…ijms18061137.

Customers reviews
100%(4x)

Alicja Mendel
21.09.2022 23:44

Olejek różany ma piękny, delikatny zapach i doskonale wchłania się w skórę , nie pozostawiając tłustej warstwy. Można go stosować nawet pod makijaż. Doskonale sprawdza się w codziennej pielęgnacji dojrzałej skory, na której pojawiły się już…


Dominika Kośla
29.05.2022 16:31

pachnący , delikatny olejek idealnie wchłaniający się w skórę pozostawiający ją gładką i delikatną.


View all (4)

Technology and production process

100% pure and natural

All ingredients contained in the product are 100% pure and natural and non-synthetic.

AHINSA

Our ethical approach is based on respect for all living things = we have not, do not and will never in the future test our products on animals.

PRODUCED WITH LOVE

The product has been developed and produced in an atmosphere of love, harmony and with intent of giving benefit to all who use it.

VEGAN

This product is suitable for vegans. At no stage during development, testing or production of this item were animal or dairy products used.

View all (4)
5/5

Number of reviews (4)

To enter your own review, please first log in or register.


Alicja Mendel
Polski

Olejek różany ma piękny, delikatny zapach i doskonale wchłania się w skórę , nie pozostawiając tłustej warstwy. Można go stosować...

Olejek różany ma piękny, delikatny zapach i doskonale wchłania się w skórę , nie pozostawiając tłustej warstwy. Można go stosować nawet pod makijaż. Doskonale sprawdza się w codziennej pielęgnacji dojrzałej skory, na której pojawiły się już zmarszczki oraz do skory suchej, wymagającej większej delikatności i szczególnego wsparcia. Od kiedy go stosuję, moja cera stała się bardziej napięta a koloryt się wyrównał.

301729796_1242678646532048_3799295320649080646_n.jpg
Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Dominika Kośla
Polski

pachnący , delikatny olejek idealnie wchłaniający się w skórę pozostawiający ją gładką i delikatną.

pachnący , delikatny olejek idealnie wchłaniający się w skórę pozostawiający ją gładką i delikatną.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Rita Nèdó
Magyar

Kombinált zsíros arc bőrrel rendelkezem, arcom egész felületébe masszirozva nem szívódik jól be a börömbe, zsíros os foltokat hagy...

Kombinált zsíros arc bőrrel rendelkezem, arcom egész felületébe masszirozva nem szívódik jól be a börömbe, zsíros os foltokat hagy. Ezért csak szemkörnyékre, nyakra, dekoltázsra használok egy pumpányit.Szép, kisimult lesz tőle a bőr. Felváltva használom a szőlőmaggal, jojobával, mandulával.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Marcela Sovadinová
Česky

Šípkový olej je vynikající na hojení poškozené pokožky. Jizvy a uzavřené ranky, pokud jsou ošetřovány pravidelně, se hojí rychleji a...

Šípkový olej je vynikající na hojení poškozené pokožky. Jizvy a uzavřené ranky, pokud jsou ošetřovány pravidelně, se hojí rychleji a beze stop. A dokonce mě zafungoval i na starší velkou širokou jizvu. Velice doporučuji ho nakombinovat s éterickým olejem Levandule, tím ho povýšíte na bojovníka proti jizvám. A hezky mě voní.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Latest reviews

Experiences of our satisfied customers

I love LEMON. Everybody like it. Aroma is fresh,light, warming and encouraging. Supports really contretation, clear thinking and selv-discipline. I...

Beata Bendikova View more

Dlhodobo mám problémy s trávením a chronickou zapchou. Po odporúčaní od mojej bewit mentorky som začala užívať C60 a po...

Katarína Michalcová View more

Tento olej mam velmi rada, vyuzivam ho na vsestranne vyuzitie, aj do vlasov pred umytim, vlasy ostanu jemne a vlacne...

Simona Herbrich View more

Díky Bewit za tento úžasný olej - bohužel už je prázdný ?, dorazil v pondělí a dneska je sobota a...

Zuzana Milerska View more

Bardzo lubię jego smak. Smakuje jak dobra pralinka. Mam trudność w opanowaniu się i nie zjedzeniu całego sloika. Na...

Irmina Rak View more

Hned při prvním přivonění k tomuto úžasnému mandarinkovému oleji . Jsem pocítil velké uvolnění , pohodu a radost . A...

Jiří Solar View more

EO MOTIVATION mi dodáva životnú silu, radosť, pozitívnu energiu, inšpiráciu, motiváciu, nádej o podporuje ma "navigovať" cestou životom, inšpirovať...

Alexandra Palmanová View more

Olejový parfum s jedinečnou vôňou a vynikajúcou trvácnosťou si ma hneď získal. Praktická sklenená fľaša sa ľahko zmestí do každej...

Alexandra Palmanová View more

INTUÍCIA, SEBAREFLEXIA, PRIZNANIE - V dnešnom zrýchlenom životnom tempe nemáme dostatok času na sebareflexiu, sebaspoznávanie a vlastnú tvorivosť, ktorá...

Alexandra Palmanová View more

Peace používám před spaním. Naberu si na ruce olivový olej, přidám několik kapek eo Bewit Peace, důkladně v rukou promnu...

Jaromír Ledvina View more