I've managed to conjure up a UK delivery for you. It is currently running in test mode. If need be, email the customer service elves. They will be happy to help you. Your fairy godmother

Product of the week 1+1 is BEWIT CLOVE and BEWIT PRAWTEIN REISHI PLUS

Product of the month with 50% discount is BEWIT PINE, BEWIT LOVE and BEWIT MERRY CHRISTMAS

JOJOBA OIL

MOISTURIZING BALANCER

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil – a versatile helper for all skin types.

In stock

7,1 £

(5,9 £ without VAT)

BP: 1.5

Code: 7000000200500033

pieces
100% pure and natural

100% pure and natural

All ingredients contained in the product are 100% pure and natural and non-synthetic.

JOJOBA OIL IS ACTUALLY A LIQUID WAX

Although jojoba oil is classified as an oil, it is actually a liquid vegetable wax with remarkable sebum-like properties. It is extracted from the fruit of a very hardy desert shrub and has an extraordinary formula that your skin will appreciate.

There is no oil like oil

The fact that jojoba oil is a liquid wax is what makes it unique. Because of the fatty acid esters and alcohols it contains, it spreads very well and is easily absorbed into the skin**.

Eicosenoic acid, vitamin E, phytosterols and phenolic compounds also form a significant part of the content. [1]

Moisturizing Protector

Due to its unique chemical profile jojoba oil functions as a plant version of ceramides. It supports the barrier function of the skin, and like many other plants that live in the desert, locks in hydration. It is therefore a great ally for sensitive skin whose barrier has been damaged by exfoliants or other means[2].

Harmonising care

Because jojoba oil is closely aligned with the skin's natural sebum, it is quickly absorbed into the skin and does not leave a greasy film on the surface. It balances sebum production and keeps it matte for longer. In addition, it is non-comedogenic, so it does not clog pores. It also relieves oily and problematic skin.

And due to its extremely good tolerance it is suitable for all skin types.

Outstanding long shelf life

When stored properly, jojoba oil lasts practically forever and has no tendency to go rancid. It can therefore help prevent oxidation of less stable oils with which it is mixed. [3]

 

BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL FOR YOUR BODY

  • Strengthens the skin's barrier and intensely hydrates it
  • Balances the sebum ratio in the skin
  • Protects the skin from adverse effects
  • Suitable for all skin types – including sensitive, oily and problematic skin
  • Absorbs well and does not leave a greasy feeling
  • Used as a carrier oil for BEWIT essential oils – mixing extends the time of gradual absorption of the essential oil.
  • In combination with BEWIT essential waters, it takes care of deep hydration and skin balance.

 

HISTORY

Secrets of Indian Women

Despite its name, Chinese jojoba has nothing to do with China. In fact, its origins date back to the desert regions of North America, from where it has spread around the world thanks to its increasing popularity. It is also known as the desert nut, and because of its versatile and miraculous effects, it has been part of the beauty rituals of Native American women since time immemorial.

 

ORIGIN: INDIA

Cold-pressed oil from the white seeds of the Chinese jojoba

Simondsia chinensis (Simmondsia chinensis) is an evergreen shrub growing up to 3 metres tall. The resulting jojoba oil, which has an incredible 7 melting points, is extracted from its fruits, which resemble hazelnuts in appearance.

 

COMPOSITION

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

 

INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE

Ritual for balance

Apply as a facial oil to the face and décolleté. Jojoba oil is a suitable ingredient for cosmetic formulations – By combining with BEWIT essential oil and BEWIT carrier oils, you can dilute the concentration to your exact needs and extend the absorption time of the essential oil itself.

 

SOURCES

[1] H.A. Gad, A. Roberts, S.H. Hamzi, H.A. Gad, I. Touiss, A.E. Altyar, O.A. Kensara, M.L. Ashour, Jojoba Oil: An Updated Comprehensive Review on Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Uses, and Toxicity, Polymers. 13 (2021) 1711. https://doi.org/…olym13111711.

[2] T. Quinn, R. Harper, Evaluation of Barrier Protection Properties of Jojoba Esters, (n.d.) 4. [3] G.K. Sandha, V.K. Swami, JOJOBA OIL AS AN ORGANIC, SHELF STABLE STANDARD OIL-PHASE BASE FOR COSMETIC INDUSTRY, (2009) 7.


$zasada->tag_nazev

100% pure and natural

All ingredients in the product are 100% pure and natural, non-synthetic.

$zasada->tag_nazev

Own formulas and developments

We blend all essential oil blends at our headquarters in Ostrava, according to our own formulas, which are based on the most modern world studies as well as the millennia-old traditions of Eastern medicine.

$zasada->tag_nazev

We have the highest quality sources and suppliers

We always advocate and strive for a maximally respectful approach to the natural environment. That is to say, a gentle and as natural as possible way of growing, harvesting and processing plants. Free of herbicides, pesticides, insecticides, contaminants, chemical residues and genetic modification.

$zasada->tag_nazev

We honour the principles of AHINSA

It is a moral and religious principle of Hinduism, Buddhism and Jainism, which consists in respect of all living things.

Customers reviews

JOJOBA OIL

MOISTURIZING BALANCER

Want to add your own review? We're interested in your opinion.

Log-in / Register

5

(11 hodnocení)

5 hvězd

4 hvězd

3 hvězd

2 hvězd

1 hvězd

Ivana Klučárová

Ivana Klučárová

Slovensky SK (translate)

BEWIT Jojobový olej

Deti sa smejú, že všade je Bewit … 😊 A je to naozaj tak. Nejako prirodzene sa stal súčasťou nášho života. Milujem tie možnosti, ktoré mi dáva. Napríklad jojobovy olej – s ktorým som sa “zoznámila” len nedávno. Vôbec som nevedela, že zanechava na koži “akýsi film”. A že je vhodný ma výrobu vonaviek, či deodorantov.

Nikdy som sa nevonavkovala tak rada ako teraz. Vďaka kombináciám, ktoré si namiesam, sa cítim neskutočne zmyselná. Vône sú nevtieravé, nedráždia … a budia pozornost. Často sa ma ľudia pýtajú, že kde som bola, ze tak dobre voniam. 💗 A pritom je to take jednoduché – zobrať jojobovy olej, pridať k nemu zvolenú esenciu, rozmiešať a je to.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Jana Pechancová

Jana Pechancová

Česky CS (translate)

BEWIT Jojobový olej

tento olej sem si poridila specialne na zimu na lyzovani. Na obliceji totiz neni mastny (takze se vam neumasti lyz bryle ani rukavice ci rukav bundy, kterym si semtam otrete vlocky), pritom ale mate barieru a kuzi namazanou a osetrenou i kdyz po ni necim prejedete. Pusobi jako tekuty vosk, ktery se vpije do kuze, nepusti vlhkost ven. Jiz sem toto vyzkousela v Alpach, kdy jako druha vrstva fixuje opalovaci krem s vysokym faktorem a tim se na horskem slunicku nespalite. Funguje i na slanou vodu, namazte se jojobakem pred snorchlovanim ci potapenim, neklouzou po obliceji pot.bryle a slana voda tolik nerozezira pokozku, zejmana kolem rtu je potreba poradne vmasirovat. A takovy tip – v nabidce jsou malinkate sklenicky do kterych si odkapkate a muzete ho mit neustale s sebou. Jiz jsem mela nekolik znacek a tenhle od BEWITU je opravdu skvely. Jo a protoze nevoni, mam v nem pridanou kapku red orange pro lepsi pocit.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Lucie Skleňáková

Lucie Skleňáková

Česky CS (translate)

BEWIT Jojobový olej

Jojobový olej mám jako nosný olej moc ráda už jsem je koupila po třetí. Udělala jsem z nich vlasový sérum s esenciálním olejem Hair+ kafr+levandule a další ingredience, ledvinový balzám, olej na masáže břicha s esenciálním olejem Coldet. Lehce roztíratelný a vstřebává velmi dobře do pokožky. A co nejvíc nežlukne to a vydrží mnohem déle.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Anna Klára Strmenska

Anna Klára Strmenska

Slovensky SK (translate)

BEWIT Jojobový olej

Jojobový olej používam ako základ pre môj domáci olej na vlasy, ktorý použivam vždy pár hodín pred umývaním vlasov aspoň raz týždenne. Jojobový olej zmiešam s ricínovým olejom/frakci­onovaným kokosovým olejom a BEWIT Rosemary esenciálnym olejom. Túto zmes aplikujem na vlasy a nechám pôsobiť 2–3 hodiny. Vlasy su po tom krásne vyživené a lesklé.

Taktiež som ho použila ako základ hydratačného oleja na ruky a nechty. Pokožka je krásne hebká a vyživená. Som naozaj veľmi spokojná.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Ida Bondos

Ida Bondos

Polski PL (translate)

OLEJ JOJOBA

Kupiłam olej zamiast kremu do twarzy ,jest naprawdę świetny. Bardzo dobra konsystencja a twarz na pewno nie jest tłusta po użyciu.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Ivana Klučárová

Ivana Klučárová

Slovensky SK (translate)

BEWIT Jojobový olej

No dnes som nadšená z deodorantu, ktorý som si vyrobila. Cez recenzie som došla k jojobovemu oleju, ktorý “by mal byt vhodný” na výrobu vlastných deodorantov. Tak som si jeden kúpila … zobrala som aj zopár modrých fľaštičiek s guličkou … a už som len čakala na to, kedy to príde. Miešali sme to v piatok. Prekvapilo ma to svojou jednoduchosťou. 😊 Otvoriť fľaštičku, napumpovať olej, pridať esencialny olej, zavrieť fľaštičku, premiešať a hotovo. Bavili sme sa pritom aj s dcérkou. ❤️ Vravela som, prinajhoršom to bude voňavka … Ja som si kvapka – MONEY (peniaze). Dcerka pepermint a manzelovi sme dali PO-W-ER.

V každom prípade výsledok ma milo prekvapil … ba priam zaskočil.

✨ Už nič iné ani používať nebudem. ✨ Nepotim sa, nesmrdim … a ešte to aj prijemne pod pazuchami chladí (keďže v zmesi money je aj mata). Akože waaaau. Nenapadlo by ma, že sa dá použiť olej ako základ deodorantu. Takže ďakujem.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Simona Růžičková

Simona Růžičková

Česky CS (translate)

BEWIT Jojobový olej

Jojobový olej používám ke každodennímu večernímu odlíčení očního make-upu. Navlhčím si odličovací vatové nebo látkové tampónky a nanesu na ně trochu jojobového oleje. Tampónek přiložím na zavřené oko a chvilku nechám působit. Potom šetrně setřu z oka řasenku, stíny a tužku. Jde to velmi snadno a oči nejsou podrážděné.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Edyta Magda

Edyta Magda

Polski PL (translate)

OLEJ JOJOBA

Świetny olejek szybko się wchłania nawilża skórę. Używam także jako dodatek do masek na włosy dodając olejek bewit hair.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Ľuba Cmarková

Ľuba Cmarková

Slovensky SK (translate)

BEWIT GOLD LAVENDER

Vyrobila som si osobný olejový parfum, podľa návodu z príručky (ESENCIÁLNE OLEJE – PRAKTICKÁ PRÍRUČKA). Použila som Esenciálne oleje – ja som použila môj obľúbený Levanduľa (GOLD LAVENDER) – HLAVA a ostatné 2 som si vybrala podľa intuície (RED ORANGE – SRDCE a MIRACLE – ZEM). Roll-on fľaštičku z tmavého skla. Kvalitný nosný olej bez vône (JOJOBOVÝ OLEJ). Sušenú levanduľu. Vôňa je úžasná 🙏, nadychujem ľahkosť a hravosť osobného parfumu. Ďakujem za tieto zázraky prírody ❤️…

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Alicja Mendel

Alicja Mendel

Polski PL (translate)

OLEJ JOJOBA

Świetny jako olej bazowy – można wykorzystać go do masażu w połączeniu z dowolnym olejkiem, albo do produkcji ulubionych perfum. Wystarczy dodać do buteleczki czy rool – on kilka kropli ulubionej mieszanki i uzupełnić olejem jojoba – zapach utrzymuje się wtedy bardzo długo, a olej jojoba dodatkowo sprawia, że skóra jest gładka i miękka. Próbowałam też dodać olejku jojoba bo pielęgnacji włosów – nakładam olej na całej długości i pozostawiam na minimum 1 godzinę. Po takim zabiegu włosy są miękkie i pięknie się układają.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Tatiana Kopúneková

Tatiana Kopúneková

Slovensky SK (translate)

BEWIT HAIR

Ja som si zarobila vyživujúci olej na farbené vlasy z 10 ml madľového oleja, 10 ml kokosového oleja a 10 ml jojobového oleja a pridala som 30 kvapiek HAIR. Dala som to rozprašovača a striekam si to na vlasy. Som prekvapená, aké mám vlasy krásne lesklé a dajú sa mi ľahko rozčesať. Ďakujem Bewit, za nové informácie a skúsenosti, ktoré môžem predávať ďalej.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Rita Nèdó

Rita Nèdó

Magyar HU (translate)

JOJOBA OLAJ

A jojoba olaj mindig kéznél van nálam a nappaliba.A napi szintű favorit olajaimat amiből most már elég sok van, ezzel az olajjal alkamazon, csuklón, mellkason. Amikor tesztelek egy egy terméket, ezt viszem fel elötte a bőrre, hogy az illat intenzívebb és tartosabb legyen. Hajápolásra hajmosás elötti napon, éjszaka bekenem a hajvégeket. Arcomra, dektázsra is használom hetente 1–2alkalommal, felváltava más olajokkal. Aroma masszázshoz is az egyik legjobb. Ebből kell, hogy legyen mindig itthon. ?

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Kata Farkas

Kata Farkas

Magyar HU (translate)

JOJOBA OLAJ

Ha parfümként szeretnék hígítani és használni illóolaj keveréket, mindig kerül bele jojoba olaj is. Sokkal tartósabb marad vele az illat. Saját készítésű natúr kozmetikumokba és mélyre ható felszívódást megkövetelő hígítások során is szívesen használom. Gazdaságos nagyon, sokáig elég!

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Blog

Great creations, articles and much more

Latest Reviews

Experiences of our satisfied customers

BEWIT BODYGUARD

BEWIT BODYGUARD

Bodyguarda vím, kdy použít. Jakmile se necítím ve své kůži, vzpomenu si automaticky na tuto vůni a aplikuju jak do difuzéru, tak i na tělo s nosným olejem. Vůně je...

BEWIT Essential oils - a practical guide

BEWIT Essential oils - a practical guide

Jsem s touto příručkou spokojená po všech stránkách. Obsahem, grafikou, vazbou, materiálem - papírem. Palec nahoru.

BEWIT DENT

BEWIT DENT

Tak jsem si vyrobila zubní pastu dle návodu podle katalogové knížky od Bewitu a jsem s ní spokojená. Přemýšlím, že už si klasické pasty ani nekoupím.

BEWIT Turmeric, root

BEWIT Turmeric, root

Tak jsem si ze zvědavosti nakapala kurkumu do difuzéru a ejhle - mně voní jako františek v kostele... To jsem sice vůbec nečekala, ale takovouto vůni jsem očekávala tehdy od...

BEWIT Prawtein Carbon Elixir

BEWIT Prawtein Carbon Elixir

Un produs extraordinar,ma simt f bine,plina de energie.