100% pure and natural
All ingredients contained in the product are 100% pure and natural and non-synthetic.
ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL IS A LEADER IN THE CARE OF DRY AND STRESSED SKIN
Organic Avocado Oil is derived from the flesh of sun-kissed avocados from remote Kenya. Due to its naturally occurring chlorophyll, it has an attractive, emerald green colour and its unsaturated fatty acids make it an ideal companion for deep skin hydration.
For almost instant relief
Thanks to its impressive fatty acid profile, avocado oil forms a very pleasant moisturising layer on the skin and thus helps to lock in sufficient moisture.
Avocado oil is a thicker cosmetic oil and therefore provides almost instant relief even for dry, stressed and flaky skin.  Because of its significant oleic acid content, it is absorbed into the skin more slowly, keeping it supple and hydrated for longer.
The right choice for mature skin
Along with fatty acids, avocado oil contains vitamin E, which effectively protects the skin from unwanted free radicals and other adverse environmental influences, thus minimising the signs of premature ageing.  In addition, it is a natural booster for the skin's protective barrier, which is constantly under stress.
Thorough and versatile
In addition to the skin, avocado oil provides gentle care for the entire body and hair, leaving it beautifully soft and shiny. It can also help soften the surrounding skin of the nails and reduce brittleness.
Due to its thick consistency and soft texture, you can also add it to various wraps and massage bases.
BENEFITS OF AVOCADO OIL FOR YOUR BODY
- Strengthens the skin barrier and intensely hydrates and nourishes the skin
- Protects the skin from free radicals
- Suitable for all skin types, especially dry, stressed skin prone to flakiness
- Protects against premature ageing
- It is also suitable for massages and wraps
- It is used as a carrier oil for BEWIT essential oils – mixing extends the time of gradual absorption of the essential oil.
- In combination with BEWIT essential waters, it takes care of deep hydration and skin balance.
Source of strength and vitality
Source of strength and vitality – this is how the fruit of the pear tree, the nutritious avocado, has been viewed for millennia. They were already highly valuable to the ancient Aztecs, who were the first to press avocado oil from them. They used it not only internally, but also externally to treat very dry and irritated skin.
Avocado pear (Persea gratissima) is a sturdy, evergreen tree native to Mexico. The much-loved avocado oil is extracted from the pulp of its fruit.
Persea Gratissima Oil
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE
Give luxurious care to your skin, neck and whole body
Apply to clean skin, neck and body as part of your skincare routine. Combine with our luxurious BEWIT essential waters for complete care and to restore the protective hydro-lipid barrier.
Avocado oil is also suitable as a base oil for cosmetic formulations – by combining it with BEWIT essential oil, you can dilute the concentration to suit your exact needs and extend the absorption time of the essential oil itself. The oil can also be added to face masks and hair wraps.
 B. Baharvand-Ahmadi, M. Bahmani, M. Rafieian-kopaei, A summary on the prominent herbal medicine effective for beauty, skin hygiene and wound healing in Iran, J. Chem. Pharm. Sci. 9 (2016).
 A. Naeimifar, S. Ahmad Nasrollahi, A. Samadi, R. Talari, S. Sajad Ale-nabi, A. Massoud Hossini, A. Firooz, Preparation and evaluation of anti-wrinkle cream containing saffron extract and avocado oil, J. Cosmet. Dermatol. 19 (2020) 2366–2373. https://doi.org/…1/jocd.13284.