Due to legislative changes in the UK, deliveries of our goods to the country are now suspended. We are now working intensively with the authorities to resume delivery.
The product of this month is ROSEMARY. You can buy it for half the normal price.
JOJOBA OIL - MOISTURIZING BALANCER
JOJOBA OIL - MOISTURIZING BALANCER - 1
100% pure and natural

JOJOBA OIL

MOISTURIZING BALANCER

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

(7x)

Jojoba oil – a versatile helper for all skin types.


50 ml
Code: 7000000200500033
In stock   BP: 1.5 
5,9 £ (5,9 £ without VAT)

VAT rate: 0%

JOJOBA OIL IS ACTUALLY A LIQUID WAX

Although jojoba oil is classified as an oil, it is actually a liquid vegetable wax with remarkable sebum-like properties. It is extracted from the fruit of a very hardy desert shrub and has an extraordinary formula that your skin will appreciate.

There is no oil like oil

The fact that jojoba oil is a liquid wax is what makes it unique. Because of the fatty acid esters and alcohols it contains, it spreads very well and is easily absorbed into the skin**.

Eicosenoic acid, vitamin E, phytosterols and phenolic compounds also form a significant part of the content. [1]

Moisturizing Protector

Due to its unique chemical profile jojoba oil functions as a plant version of ceramides. It supports the barrier function of the skin, and like many other plants that live in the desert, locks in hydration. It is therefore a great ally for sensitive skin whose barrier has been damaged by exfoliants or other means[2].

Harmonising care

Because jojoba oil is closely aligned with the skin's natural sebum, it is quickly absorbed into the skin and does not leave a greasy film on the surface. It balances sebum production and keeps it matte for longer. In addition, it is non-comedogenic, so it does not clog pores. It also relieves oily and problematic skin.

And due to its extremely good tolerance it is suitable for all skin types.

Outstanding long shelf life

When stored properly, jojoba oil lasts practically forever and has no tendency to go rancid. It can therefore help prevent oxidation of less stable oils with which it is mixed. [3]

 

BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL FOR YOUR BODY

  • Strengthens the skin's barrier and intensely hydrates it
  • Balances the sebum ratio in the skin
  • Protects the skin from adverse effects
  • Suitable for all skin types – including sensitive, oily and problematic skin
  • Absorbs well and does not leave a greasy feeling
  • Used as a carrier oil for BEWIT essential oils – mixing extends the time of gradual absorption of the essential oil.
  • In combination with BEWIT essential waters, it takes care of deep hydration and skin balance.

 

HISTORY

Secrets of Indian Women

Despite its name, Chinese jojoba has nothing to do with China. In fact, its origins date back to the desert regions of North America, from where it has spread around the world thanks to its increasing popularity. It is also known as the desert nut, and because of its versatile and miraculous effects, it has been part of the beauty rituals of Native American women since time immemorial.

 

ORIGIN: INDIA

Cold-pressed oil from the white seeds of the Chinese jojoba

Simondsia chinensis (Simmondsia chinensis) is an evergreen shrub growing up to 3 metres tall. The resulting jojoba oil, which has an incredible 7 melting points, is extracted from its fruits, which resemble hazelnuts in appearance.

 

COMPOSITION

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

 

INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE

Ritual for balance

Apply as a facial oil to the face and décolleté. Jojoba oil is a suitable ingredient for cosmetic formulations – By combining with BEWIT essential oil and BEWIT carrier oils, you can dilute the concentration to your exact needs and extend the absorption time of the essential oil itself.

 

SOURCES

[1] H.A. Gad, A. Roberts, S.H. Hamzi, H.A. Gad, I. Touiss, A.E. Altyar, O.A. Kensara, M.L. Ashour, Jojoba Oil: An Updated Comprehensive Review on Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Uses, and Toxicity, Polymers. 13 (2021) 1711. https://doi.org/…olym13111711.

[2] T. Quinn, R. Harper, Evaluation of Barrier Protection Properties of Jojoba Esters, (n.d.) 4. [3] G.K. Sandha, V.K. Swami, JOJOBA OIL AS AN ORGANIC, SHELF STABLE STANDARD OIL-PHASE BASE FOR COSMETIC INDUSTRY, (2009) 7.

Customers reviews
100%(7x)

Lucie Skleňáková
13.10.2022 13:11

Jojobový olej mám jako nosný olej moc ráda už jsem je koupila po třetí. Udělala jsem z nich vlasový sérum s esenciálním olejem Hair+ kafr+levandule a další ingredience, ledvinový balzám, olej na masáže břicha s esenciálním olejem Coldet. Lehce…


Anna Klára Strmenska
04.05.2022 15:20

Jojobový olej používam ako základ pre môj domáci olej na vlasy, ktorý použivam vždy pár hodín pred umývaním vlasov aspoň raz týždenne. Jojobový olej zmiešam s ricínovým olejom/frakci­onovaným kokosovým olejom a BEWIT Rosemary esenciálnym olejom. Túto…


View all (7)

Technology and production process

100% pure and natural

All ingredients contained in the product are 100% pure and natural and non-synthetic.

5/5

Number of reviews (7)

To enter your own review, please first log in or register.


Lucie Skleňáková
Česky

Jojobový olej mám jako nosný olej moc ráda už jsem je koupila po třetí. Udělala jsem z nich vlasový sérum...

Jojobový olej mám jako nosný olej moc ráda už jsem je koupila po třetí. Udělala jsem z nich vlasový sérum s esenciálním olejem Hair+ kafr+levandule a další ingredience, ledvinový balzám, olej na masáže břicha s esenciálním olejem Coldet. Lehce roztíratelný a vstřebává velmi dobře do pokožky. A co nejvíc nežlukne to a vydrží mnohem déle.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Anna Klára Strmenska
Slovensky

Jojobový olej používam ako základ pre môj domáci olej na vlasy, ktorý použivam vždy pár hodín pred umývaním vlasov aspoň...

Jojobový olej používam ako základ pre môj domáci olej na vlasy, ktorý použivam vždy pár hodín pred umývaním vlasov aspoň raz týždenne. Jojobový olej zmiešam s ricínovým olejom/frakci­onovaným kokosovým olejom a BEWIT Rosemary esenciálnym olejom. Túto zmes aplikujem na vlasy a nechám pôsobiť 2–3 hodiny. Vlasy su po tom krásne vyživené a lesklé.

Taktiež som ho použila ako základ hydratačného oleja na ruky a nechty. Pokožka je krásne hebká a vyživená. Som naozaj veľmi spokojná.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Simona Růžičková
Česky

Jojobový olej používám ke každodennímu večernímu odlíčení očního make-upu. Navlhčím si odličovací vatové nebo látkové tampónky a nanesu na ně...

Jojobový olej používám ke každodennímu večernímu odlíčení očního make-upu. Navlhčím si odličovací vatové nebo látkové tampónky a nanesu na ně trochu jojobového oleje. Tampónek přiložím na zavřené oko a chvilku nechám působit. Potom šetrně setřu z oka řasenku, stíny a tužku. Jde to velmi snadno a oči nejsou podrážděné.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Edyta Magda
Polski

Świetny olejek szybko się wchłania nawilża skórę. Używam także jako dodatek do masek na włosy dodając olejek bewit hair.

Świetny olejek szybko się wchłania nawilża skórę. Używam także jako dodatek do masek na włosy dodając olejek bewit hair.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Ľuba Cmarková
Slovensky

Vyrobila som si osobný olejový parfum, podľa návodu z príručky (ESENCIÁLNE OLEJE – PRAKTICKÁ PRÍRUČKA). Použila som Esenciálne oleje...

Vyrobila som si osobný olejový parfum, podľa návodu z príručky (ESENCIÁLNE OLEJE – PRAKTICKÁ PRÍRUČKA). Použila som Esenciálne oleje – ja som použila môj obľúbený Levanduľa (GOLD LAVENDER) – HLAVA a ostatné 2 som si vybrala podľa intuície (RED ORANGE – SRDCE a MIRACLE – ZEM). Roll-on fľaštičku z tmavého skla. Kvalitný nosný olej bez vône (JOJOBOVÝ OLEJ). Sušenú levanduľu. Vôňa je úžasná 🙏, nadychujem ľahkosť a hravosť osobného parfumu. Ďakujem za tieto zázraky prírody ❤️…

Olejový perfém Bewit (2).jpg
Olejový perfém Bewit (3).jpg
Olejový perfém Bewit (4).jpg
Olejový perfém Bewit (5).jpg
Olejový perfém Bewit.jpg
Parfém.jpg
Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Alicja Mendel
Polski

Świetny jako olej bazowy - można wykorzystać go do masażu w połączeniu z dowolnym olejkiem, albo do produkcji ulubionych perfum...

Świetny jako olej bazowy – można wykorzystać go do masażu w połączeniu z dowolnym olejkiem, albo do produkcji ulubionych perfum. Wystarczy dodać do buteleczki czy rool – on kilka kropli ulubionej mieszanki i uzupełnić olejem jojoba – zapach utrzymuje się wtedy bardzo długo, a olej jojoba dodatkowo sprawia, że skóra jest gładka i miękka. Próbowałam też dodać olejku jojoba bo pielęgnacji włosów – nakładam olej na całej długości i pozostawiam na minimum 1 godzinę. Po takim zabiegu włosy są miękkie i pięknie się układają.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Tatiana Kopúneková
Slovensky

Ja som si zarobila vyživujúci olej na farbené vlasy z 10 ml madľového oleja, 10 ml kokosového oleja a 10...

Ja som si zarobila vyživujúci olej na farbené vlasy z 10 ml madľového oleja, 10 ml kokosového oleja a 10 ml jojobového oleja a pridala som 30 kvapiek HAIR. Dala som to rozprašovača a striekam si to na vlasy. Som prekvapená, aké mám vlasy krásne lesklé a dajú sa mi ľahko rozčesať. Ďakujem Bewit, za nové informácie a skúsenosti, ktoré môžem predávať ďalej.

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Rita Nèdó
Magyar

A jojoba olaj mindig kéznél van nálam a nappaliba.A napi szintű favorit olajaimat amiből most már elég sok van, ezzel...

A jojoba olaj mindig kéznél van nálam a nappaliba.A napi szintű favorit olajaimat amiből most már elég sok van, ezzel az olajjal alkamazon, csuklón, mellkason. Amikor tesztelek egy egy terméket, ezt viszem fel elötte a bőrre, hogy az illat intenzívebb és tartosabb legyen. Hajápolásra hajmosás elötti napon, éjszaka bekenem a hajvégeket. Arcomra, dektázsra is használom hetente 1–2alkalommal, felváltava más olajokkal. Aroma masszázshoz is az egyik legjobb. Ebből kell, hogy legyen mindig itthon. ?

IMG_20201015_222348.jpg
Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Kata Farkas
Magyar

Ha parfümként szeretnék hígítani és használni illóolaj keveréket, mindig kerül bele jojoba olaj is. Sokkal tartósabb marad vele az illat. Saját...

Ha parfümként szeretnék hígítani és használni illóolaj keveréket, mindig kerül bele jojoba olaj is. Sokkal tartósabb marad vele az illat. Saját készítésű natúr kozmetikumokba és mélyre ható felszívódást megkövetelő hígítások során is szívesen használom. Gazdaságos nagyon, sokáig elég!

Logged-in customers may find the reviews useful.

Latest reviews

Experiences of our satisfied customers

I love LEMON. Everybody like it. Aroma is fresh,light, warming and encouraging. Supports really contretation, clear thinking and selv-discipline. I...

Beata Bendikova View more

Tento olej mam velmi rada, vyuzivam ho na vsestranne vyuzitie, aj do vlasov pred umytim, vlasy ostanu jemne a vlacne...

Simona Herbrich View more

Díky Bewit za tento úžasný olej - bohužel už je prázdný ?, dorazil v pondělí a dneska je sobota a...

Zuzana Milerska View more

Nevěřila bych, jaká je to dobrota. Večer jsem si naložila "peletku" do vody a dala jí napít. Ráno jsem ji...

Dana Holubová View more

Sérum NIGHT používám pravidelně jako součást noční péče o pleť. Produkt má příjemnou vůni a olejovou konzistenci, která se rychle...

Veronika Tomesova View more

Objednala jsem si jich hned několik jako náhradu za jednorázové odličovací tamponky, které jsou bělené. Jsou měkoučké a příjemné na...

Veronika Tomesova View more

Cedr himalájský byla úplně prvním esenciálním olejíčkem, který jsem od BEWIT vyzkoušela. Chtěla jsem ji zkusit zejména kvůli pozitivnímu vlivu...

Veronika Tomesova View more

Esenciální směs MEDITATION se stala jednou z mých nejoblíbenějších esencí. Používám ji při vedených meditacích, vippasana i relaxaci. Nejen, že...

Veronika Tomesova View more

Teším sa na každé ráno a večer kedy si túto úžasnu ružovú dušu z vody nastriekam na pokožku, používam pred...

Jaroslava Hrtánková View more

Klementinka je mou oblíbenou esencí pro dobrou náladu a duševní pohodu, která mě vždy pozvedne na duchu i mysli. Esence...

Veronika Tomesova View more