Cedrus name comes from the Arabic word Kedron and its meaning is force. The ancient Egyptians and Tibetans had used cedar oil for the cosmetic purposes and as perfume and also as a ritual frankincense.
Essential oil of himalayan cedar is traditionally perceived as the great support and tonic for the vital energy and will. Stimulates, warms, enhances sexual feelings and it is also recognized and evaluated for its soothing and cleansing properties.
It gives you the strength in times of crisis and helps to cope with heightened emotions. Cedar essence is recognized for its soothing and cleansing qualities. It harmonizes function of the lymph system in the physical level.
The aroma is masculine and woody-balsamic, it is our help when we need to get out of the negative and dangerous situations and turn them into an experience from which we can pump the strength and wisdom.
Cedar became the symbol of abundance, fertility and spiritual strength. It is repeatedly mentioned in the Bible and according the Solomon's song it was also used in the construction of Solomon's temple and palace.
English name: Cedarwood Atlas
Latin name: Cedrus atlantica
County of origin: Morocco
If you want to find out more, „join our BEWIT community“ :[http://www.bewit.cz/how-to-start/#…] and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.
Nařízení Evropského parlamentu nám neumožňují uvádět u výrobků neschválená zdravotní tvrzení. Není to možné ani v případech, kdy jsou tato zdravotní tvrzení potvrzená vědeckými studiemi. Zdravotní tvrzení zde není možné uvádět ani v rámci osobních zkušeností a referencí. Pro zjištění podrobnějších informací Vás proto odkazujeme na jiné zdroje.
Všechny esenciální oleje BEWIT® (CTEO® - Certified Therapeutic Essential Oils) jsou pečlivě vyrobeny a harmonizovány pro dosažení maximálních výsledků. Pochází ze sklizní z nejlepších zdrojů z celého světa. Harmonie silic je podpořena jedinečnými postupy pyramidizování (PYRAMIDIZED®), BEWIT SPAGYRIC, GEMSTONE BALANCED a MERKABA FREQUENCY pro dosažení harmonie, největší síly a účinnosti.
Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.
Disclaimer: The information given on this website is presented only with the intention of providing and supporting personal awareness. It is not intended to replace the individual relationship you have with your doctor or qualified medical professional. The intention is not to alleviate or treat any medical or psychological conditions or to provide prevention or diagnosis or to encourage such activities. If you are currently under medical care or undergoing any medical treatment, consult your doctor about any changes in your diet or changes in relation to the reported information.
This information is not meant to be medical advice, rather a platform for sharing knowledge and information. We urge you to reach your own opinion about your cooperation with a qualified medical professional and make your decisions based on your own sound judgment and research. This statement has not been evaluated by any regulatory authorities. We recommend that you conduct your own individual research prior to purchasing something or making a decision.