Laurel essential oil is made from the leaves and twigs of the plant, also known as bay leaf. It is an upright ever green shrub or tree, comes from the Mediterranean. Today it is grown as an ornamental plant around the world.
At the psychological level, essences of laurel elevates the mind. Supports you, if you have the lack of energy and self-confidence. It can also help if the poor concentration, memory and nerve weakness bothers you.
If you have doubts regarding the own abilities, intellectual or other, then essential oil of laurel will help you to restore the faith in the absoluteness of own potential. Enhances your creative courage and inspiration, also uplifts your inner spirit and encourage your inner vision.
English name: Laurel
Latin name: Laurus nobilis
Country of origin: Spain
Ingredients (INCI): Laurus Nobilis (Laurel) Oil
Warning: Do not use for children under two years of age. Avoid the application on oversensitive, diseased or injured skin. Use a solution of the maximum concentration of 2%.
Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.
Before use, please become acquainted with the effects of essential oils on the body. According to the European Commission Regulation no. 432/2012 dated from 16th May 2012 (and valid at 14th December 2012) it is not possible to display this information for each product.
If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.