Rose

Rose
BEWIT Rose
Rosa centifolia
Essential oil in jojoba

Rich and floral, delicate and sweet, slightly sour and astringent. This is the aroma of rose. It will lead you to love, trust and self-acceptance.



Packing: Sample
Code: 0201005000
BP (BEWIT Points): 1
3,0 £
2,5 £ without VAT

Packing: 15 ml
Code: 02010050
BP (BEWIT Points): 279
159,3 £
131,7 £ without VAT

Do you want to buy for less?
Become our partner.


At the level of the physical body the essential oil of rose may help you with the digestion and excretion, to maintain the gynecological health and to provide (pre) menstrual and menopausal comfort. It can also be an important part for the care of normal skin state.

At the mental and emotional level can contribute to mental equilibrium, also help to induce calm and harmonious sleep. Can lead you to love, trust and self-acceptance.

Fragrance of the rose essential oil gently tones, calms and strengthens the mind and heart and helps to re-found comfort. At the deeper level, it can be considered as „the flower of love,“ as it is traditionally called. Rose was dedicated to the Greek goddess of love, beauty and fertility Aphrodite.

The Greek poet Sappho called the rose as the „queen of flowers“. The ancient Persians, Egyptians, Indians, Greeks and Romans appreciated its delicate, sweet and enchanting fragrance. The scent underlines the importance and value of the rose essence for the therapeutic use.

Enticing floral aroma and rose sensuality, are the atributes that had famed rose as a recognized aphrodisiac. Also evokes compassion and can heal the emotional wounds. If you feel hurt in the ability of self love, rose oil can brings you sweet and gentle calm. It will help you to overcome hopelessness, anxiety and grief and can bring you the faith that you will be able to love again. Harmonizes and improves the mood.

Wide use of rose essential oil is in the cosmetics. It is one of the most popular ingredients for ointments and creams for all skin types, especially for dry, sensitive, mature and irritated skin.


English name: Rose
Latin name: Rosa centifolia
Country of origin: India


Ingredients (INCI): Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil


Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.


If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.

Free transport

With the order over 400 points
 

info@bewit.cz

Contact email
 

+420 732 790 599

Telephone contact
www.silarostlin.cz www.silazrostlin.cz www.malinik.cz www.herbalerry.cz www.uniquepersonal.cz www.zkratimevamcestu.cz www.sipkovycaj.cz www.fermentacebylin.cz