Roman Chamomile

Roman Chamomile
BEWIT Roman Chamomile
Chamaemelum nobile
Essential oil in jojoba

Essential oil of roman chamomile has warm, sweet, herbal and slightly fruity aroma.



Packing: Sample
Code: 0201002700
BP (BEWIT Points): 1
2,3 £
1,9 £ without VAT

Packing: 15 ml
Code: 02010027
BP (BEWIT Points): 97
55,3 £
45,7 £ without VAT

Do you want to buy for less?
Become our partner.


The use of the chamomile essential oil, which is produced by steam distillation from the flowers, is quite wide.

Roman chamomile essential oil can benefit the body during the normal digestion. Fragrance can harmonize, soothe anger and mind at the emotional level. It can help us to accept our limitations and to teach us accept the help and support of others who can provide it to us willingly. If we allow it, it can support our integrity.

It is used in pharmacy and is very popular as a selected fragrance ingredient in perfumery, cosmetics and soap making.

Chamomile, or Roman Chamomile is native to the Iberian Peninsula. It is a small woody perennial herbs, which grows upto the height of twenty-five centimeters.


English name: Roman Chamomile
Latin name: Chamaemelum nobile
Country of origin: France


Ingredients (INCI): Chamaemelum Nobile (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil


Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.


If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.

Free transport

With the order over 400 points
 

info@bewit.cz

Contact email
 

+420 732 790 599

Telephone contact
www.silarostlin.cz www.silazrostlin.cz www.malinik.cz www.herbalerry.cz www.uniquepersonal.cz www.zkratimevamcestu.cz www.sipkovycaj.cz www.fermentacebylin.cz