Myrtle

Myrtle
BEWIT Myrtle
Myrtus communis
100% pure essential oil

Fragrance of myrtle refreshes you. It is clearly spicy, exotic and slightly camphor-eucalyptus.



Packing: Sample
Code: 0101003900
BP (BEWIT Points): 1
1,7 £
1,4 £ without VAT

Packing: 15 ml
Code: 01010039
BP (BEWIT Points): 47
27,1 £
22,4 £ without VAT

Do you want to buy for less?
Become our partner.


In mythology myrtle is sacred to Aphrodite, goddess of love and beauty. Wreath of myrtle decorates the young brides during their wedding day. In ancient Egypt myrtle was associated with „another world“ (Otherworld), where served as a reminder of the eternal life of the soul.

Myrtle essential oil is transcendental and can be used to get connected with the souls of the dead or explore previous incarnations through the meditation or reading in the past lives. It is excellent when you work with dreams, divination and prophecy.

Essential oil of myrtle is a great mental healer and can be very useful when you face to trauma, fear, self-destructive tendencies and feelings of hopelessness.

Doctor Daniel Pénoël studied also its properties.


English name: Myrtle
Latin name: Myrtus communis
Country of origin: Australia


Ingredients (INCI): Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Oil


Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.


If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.

Free transport

With the order over 400 points
 

info@bewit.cz

Contact email
 

+420 732 790 599

Telephone contact
www.silarostlin.cz www.silazrostlin.cz www.malinik.cz www.herbalerry.cz www.uniquepersonal.cz www.zkratimevamcestu.cz www.sipkovycaj.cz www.fermentacebylin.cz