Cumin

Cumin
BEWIT Cumin
Cuminum cyminum
100% pure essential oil

Warm, gently spicy-musk fragrance of the essential oil of cumin is placed to a group of aphrodisiacs.



Packing: Sample
Code: 0101001500
BP (BEWIT Points): 1
1,0 £
0,8 £ without VAT

Packing: 15 ml
Code: 01010015
BP (BEWIT Points): 29
16,6 £
13,7 £ without VAT

Do you want to buy for less?
Become our partner.


The plant is grown since antiquity in Spain, France and Russia but originaly comes from Egypt, is also called as „fake anise.“ It is about half meter herb with dark green leaves with small white pinkish flowers and tiny seeds.

At the psychological level, the essential oil of cumin restores our ability to concentrate. It is used for quick solution in situations where there is the risk of losing mental stability and durability, because it evokes the feelings of security. It will also support you in steadfast determination and commitment to confidentiality.

In cosmetics, the cumin essence has its place as fragranced part in the soaps, colognes and perfumes. The food industry uses it as a seasoning for meats and various sauces. The oil is non-toxic and non-irritating.


English name: Cumin
Latin name: Cuminum cyminum
Country of origin: India


Ingredients (INCI): Cuminum Cyminum (Cumin) Oil


Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.


If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.

Free transport

With the order over 400 points
 

info@bewit.cz

Contact email
 

+420 732 790 599

Telephone contact
www.silarostlin.cz www.silazrostlin.cz www.malinik.cz www.herbalerry.cz www.uniquepersonal.cz www.zkratimevamcestu.cz www.sipkovycaj.cz www.fermentacebylin.cz