Camphor oil is especially useful during the winter time.
Camphor essence is suitable to support normal function of the vascular system and when you have fellings of the heavy legs.
In the cosmetics it is used for the oily and problematic skin prone to acne and also for the production of soaps, detergents and disinfectants.
Essential oil of camphor is also excellent to repel the moths and insects repellent. Due to its strength, it is necessary to use it very carefully.
English name: Camphor
Latin name: Cinnamomum camphora Nees
Country of origin: India
Ingredients (INCI): Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Wood Oil
Warning: Do not use the camphor when pregnant, with the high blood pressure and epilepsy. Avoid it even if you are being treated by homeopathy.
Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.
If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.