Galbanum

Galbanum
BEWIT Galbanum
Ferula galbaniflua
100% pure essential oil

Fragrance of the galbanum is fresh, balsamic, woody, spicy with a hint of musk, not too strong. It has calming effect.



Packing: Sample
Code: 0101002000
BP (BEWIT Points): 1
2,3 £
1,9 £ without VAT

Packing: 15 ml
Code: 01010020
BP (BEWIT Points): 36
20,8 £
17,2 £ without VAT

Do you want to buy for less?
Become our partner.


Galbanum essential oil is from the plant similar to fennel. It is recommended for some psychosomatic symptoms. Especially during the panic attacks caused by stress.

Its use has thousand years tradition. We can find the mention about it already in an Egyptian papyrus and also in the Old Testament. Fragrance of galbanum essential oil is harmonious and balancing, strengthening spiritual awareness and meditation.

The cosmetic industry likes galbanum oil very much for its ability to consolidate other fragrances. That is also why it is often found as part of perfumes, soaps, shampoos and body creams.


English name: Galbanum
Latin name: Ferula galbaniflua
Country of origin: Iran


Ingredients (INCI): Ferula Galbaniflua (Galbanum) Oil


Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.


If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.

Free transport

With the order over 400 points
 

info@bewit.cz

Contact email
 

+420 732 790 599

Telephone contact
www.silarostlin.cz www.silazrostlin.cz www.malinik.cz www.herbalerry.cz www.uniquepersonal.cz www.zkratimevamcestu.cz www.sipkovycaj.cz www.fermentacebylin.cz