Essential oil of celery has stimulant, soothing and toning properties. Works well against fatigue, stimulates the body and physically and mentally refreshes.
Supports normal digestion and also affects diuresis (urine excretion).
In industry, it is used as part of the fragrance of detergents, soaps and cosmetics.
Belongs to a group of aphrodisiac.
English name: Celery, Seed
Latin name: Apium graveolens
County of origin: India
Ingredients (INCI): Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil
Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.
If you want to find out more, „join our BEWIT community“ :[http://www.bewit.cz/how-to-start/#…] and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.