Benzoin oil supports you whenever you need to calm down the intellect and enhance concentration also for example when you prepare for meditation contemplation and prayer. It is very helpfull when you are trying to break away from oppressive thoughts.
Benzoin is extracted from the resins of trees in Southeast Asia, particularly in Thailand and Indonesia. Typical for the benzoin is sweet, calming, warm and rich aroma very similar to vanilla.
Aroma inspires our ability to provide comfort care for ourselves and also for the others. It is used also as a natural preservative cosmetics.
English name: Benzoin Absolute
Latin name: Styrax benzoin styraceae
County of origin: Indonésie
Ingredients (INCI): Styrax Benzoin (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.
If you want to find out more, „join our BEWIT community“ :[http://www.bewit.cz/how-to-start/#…] and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and a healthy lifestyle.